Swedish First Hill Directory

First Hill Campus

Swedish Medical Center/First Hill Campus
747 Broadway
Seattle, WA 98122-4307

Map, driving directions, parking information

Main: 206-386-6000

All numbers are in the (206) area code, unless otherwise noted:

Directions and Parking Information 386-6458
Patient Rooms 215-2222
Free Physician Referrals 1-800-SWEDISH (1-800-793-3474)
TDD (For Hearing Impaired) 386-2022

For numbers/departments not listed below,
call our main number 386-6000.

Admitting 386-2561
   Patient Registration 386-2561
   Financial Counseling 215-6890
   Pre-Admission Center (Surgery & Procedures) 386-2997
Cancer Institute 1-855-XCANCER (9226237) or 215-3600
   Breast Center 386-3776
   Mammography Services 386-3776
   Medical Oncology 1-855-XCANCER (9226237) or 215-3600
   Medical Treatment Center 386-2525
   Radiation Therapy 386-2323
Cardiac Catheterization 386-2087
Cardiovascular Research 386-6191
CAT Scans 386-2010
Case Management 386-2102
Center for Perinatal Studies 386-3332
Childbirth Services (Women & Infants Center)  

    Birth Records

386-6640

   Childbirth, Newborn and Parenting Classes

215-3338
   Labor and Delivery 215-3405
   Lactation and Newborn Support (New Parent Line) 21 LYTLE (215-9853)
   Lytle Center for Pregnancy & Newborns 21 LYTLE (215-9853)
   Patient Rooms 386-6000
   Prenatal/Postpartum Exercise 215-9853 Option 2
   SafeRide (Car Seats) 215-9853 Option 2
   Support Groups 386-3321
   Swedish Lytle Center - Breastfeeding  21 LYTLE (215-9853)
   WIC Supplemental Food Program 386-3942
Community Health Education 386-2502
Corporate Properties 386-2066
Credit Union 800-562-8130
Diabetes Education Center 215-2440
Environmental Services 386-2734
Epilepsy Center 386-3880
Foundation 386-2738
Gift Shop 386-2747
Headache Clinic 215-2243
Health Education (Community) 386-2502
Human Resources (Employment Toll Free) 800-378-8236
International Services 215-3722
Interpreter Services 215-2362
Interventional Radiology 386-2201
Laboratory 386-2672
Lost & Found 386-2322
Marsha Rivkin Center For Ovarian Cancer Research 215-6200
Material Service Center 386-2464
Medical Education:  

       Graduate Medical Education

386-2265
       Continuing Medical Education 386-2755
Medical Imaging 386-2241
Medical Photography 386-2371
Medical Records (Health Info Svcs) 386-2181
Medical Staff Services 386-2550
Nuclear Medicine 386-3990
Nursing Resource Operations 386-2120
Nutrition Counseling 386-6327
Occupational Therapy 386-2035
Organ Transplant 386-3660
Outpatient Surgery Center 386-3043
Pain and Headache Center 386-2013
Patient Care Administration 386-6097
Patient Registration 386-2561
Patient Relations - Clinical 386-2111
Patient Relations - Financial 386-2562
Pediatrics 215-2700
Pediatric Surgery 386-3711
Pediatric Rehab Services 386-2035
Perinatal Medicine 386-2101
Pharmacy 386-2174
Physical Therapy 386-2035
Physician Referral (Free 24 Hours) 1-800-SWEDISH (1-800-793-3474)
Purchasing 386-2192
Reference Library 386-2484
Respiratory Care 386-2187
Seattle Prostate Institute 215-2480
Security 386-2322
Speech Pathology 386-2035
Spiritual Care 386-2082
Sterile Processing 386-3068
Surgery Information (Patient Recovery) 386-2150
Swedish Family Medicine 386-6111
Ultrasound 386-3990
Volunteer Services 386-2090