Edmonds Directory

Edmonds Directory

Edmonds Campus

Swedish Edmonds campus
21601 76th Ave. W.
Edmonds, WA 98026

Map, driving directions, parking information

Main: 425-640-4000

All numbers are in the (425) area code, unless otherwise noted:

Patient Information Desk 640-4014
Patient Rooms 640-4000

For numbers/departments not listed below, call our main number 640-4000.

Admitting 640-4220
Bereavement Services 640-4404
Billing 640-4230
Birth and Family Clinic 640-4950
Birth Center—7 West 640-4070
Cancer Center 775-1677
Case Management 640-4380
Chaplain 640-4019
Community Classes 640-4066
Day Surgery—6 West 640-4020
Diabetes Resources 640-4395
Emergency Department—first floor 640-4100
Endoscopy—6 West 640-4062
Eye Surgery 640-4022
Foundation 640-4045
Gift Shop 640-4017
Human Resources 640-4190
Imaging 640-4250
Intensive Care Unit—third floor 640-4030
Internal Medicine 640-4900
Interpretive Services 1-800-603-5095
Laboratory 640-4179
Marketing 640-4035
Medical Records 640-4200
Medical/Orthopedics—5 West 640-4050
Mental Health—9 West 640-4090
Pain Management 640-4066
Patient Access/Registration 640-4220
Patient Accounting 640-4230
Patient Advocate/Complaints 640-4365
Patient Information Desk 640-4014
Pavilion Pharmacy (formerly Hadfield's) 673-3700
Physician Referral  640-4066
Post Critical Care Unit —third floor  640-4032
Rehabilitation Services—first floor 640-4140
Specialty Clinic 673-3820
Sleep Center 640-4660
Surgery—Outpatient 640-4020
Surgical/Oncology—8 West 640-4080
Volunteer Services 640-4341
Women’s Breast Center 673-3930
Wound Healing & Hyperbarics 673-3380