Ballard Directory

Ballard Directory

Ballard Campus

Swedish Medical Center/Ballard Campus
5300 Tallman Ave. N.W.
Seattle, WA 98107-1507

Map, driving directions, parking information

Main: 206-782-2700

All numbers are in the (206) area code, unless otherwise noted:

 

Directions and Parking Information 781-6458
Patient Rooms 781-6111
Free Physician Referrals 1-800-833-8879

For numbers/departments not listed below, call our main number 782-2700


 
Addiction Recovery Services-Inpatient 781-6209
   Addiction Recovery-Outpatient Services 781-6048
Admitting 781-6222
   Patient Registration 781-6222
   Pre-Admission Center (Surgery and Procedures) 781-6245
Billing 866-365-7357

Business Health Link

781-6242
   Collection Center & Drug Screening 781-6242
   CAT Scans 781-6318
Cancer Institute 781-6010
   Mammography Services 781-6349
   Medical Treatment Center 781-6107
   Childbirth Services - including the following:
   Free Pregnancy Testing
   Mother & Baby Follow-Up
781-6344
Women, Infant, Children Clinic/WIC 781-6055
   Midwifery & Women's Health 781-6080
   Swedish Breastfeeding Center 386-3398
   Pregnancy, Childbirth and Parenting Classes 215-3338
   Postpartum Exercise 781-6121
   Community Health Education 386-2502
Day Surgery 781-6214
Emergency Department 781-6341
Employer Medical Assistance Program 781-6008

Estimate Line

 

386-6996

Financial Counselors

 

781-6065 or

781-6225

Foundation 386-2738
Gift Shop 781-6053
Human Resources (Employment Toll Free) 800-378-8236
Interpreter Services 215-2362
Laboratory 781-6360
Lost & Found 781-6216
Mammography Services 781-6349
Medical Imaging 781-6361
MRI 781-6361
Nursing Administration Office 781-6236
Nutrition Counseling 781-6228
Occupational Therapy 781-6346
Patient Relations - Clinical 386-2111

Patient Relations - Financial

386-2562

Pharmacy 781-6343
Physical Therapy 781-6346
Physician Referral (Free 24 Hours) 1-800-833-8879
Radiology 781-6361
Security 781-6216
Speech Therapy 781-6346
Volunteer Services 781-6227